Patch My PC Support Forum

Patch My PC Home Updater (Free Updater) => Report Bugs Here => Fixed Bugs => Topic started by: NekoJonez on May 30, 2018, 02:57:42 AM

Title: Opera doesn't have a version number
Post by: NekoJonez on May 30, 2018, 02:57:42 AM
Very very minor thingy... but it triggers my OCD like crazy.
Every software has a version number attached to it in the list, but Opera doesn't. :(

Can this be fixed?
Title: Re: Opera doesn't have a version number
Post by: Admin - Omar on August 24, 2018, 02:11:20 PM
Is this still happening? We don't see this in our tests!
Title: Re: Opera doesn't have a version number
Post by: NekoJonez on March 09, 2019, 03:13:07 AM
It seems to be fixed.