Author Topic: PatchMyPC working indication  (Read 6114 times)

Offline robwolfe

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 44
    • View Profile
PatchMyPC working indication
« on: July 31, 2012, 08:28:30 AM »
I am finding on older machines that PatchMyPC does not appear to be working so people click a second and third time. Would it be possible to have a working window to come up first before the scan?
Thanks
Robert

Offline Justin Chalfant

  • Patch My PC Support
  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2152
    • View Profile
    • Patch My PC Support
Re: PatchMyPC working indication
« Reply #1 on: July 31, 2012, 10:08:51 AM »
I've been planning on adding a splash screen in the next version or two

Offline robwolfe

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 44
    • View Profile
Re: PatchMyPC working indication
« Reply #2 on: July 31, 2012, 03:05:33 PM »
Great.

Robert